Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 2, 2019 - Mon
District   No School    
HS 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Volleyball Practice Varsity   High School Gymnasium
Sep 3, 2019 - Tue
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School Small Gym
Football 4:00 PM Cross Country: JV Invitational Away,Monroe Monroe Twining Park
Boys Soccer 4:45 PM Soccer: Boys JV Match Sugar River,Evansville Evansville High School
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Football 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Football: JV Game Parkview  
Football 5:15 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational Away,Monroe Monroe Twining Park
Volleyball 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Dual Away,Waterloo Waterloo High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Volleyball 6:34 PM - 8:04 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Dual Away,Waterloo Waterloo High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Match Sugar River,Evansville Evansville High School
Sep 4, 2019 - Wed
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
HS 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Belleville Sports Booster Club   High School Library
Sep 5, 2019 - Thu
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School Small Gym
Boys Soccer 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Columbus Columbus High School
Cross Country 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Cross Country Team Dinner   Elementary School Commons
Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Dual Cambridge  
HS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Football Team Dinner   High School Commons
Boys Soccer 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Columbus Columbus High School
Volleyball 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Dual Cambridge  
Community Activities/Events 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM "Self-Defense HapKiDo"   Elementary School MPR
Sep 6, 2019 - Fri
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Football 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Poynette Poynette High School
Sep 7, 2019 - Sat
Football 8:45 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Albany,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,Richland Center,River Valley,Mount Horeb,Southwestern,Shullsburg,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Prairie du Chien,Cassville,North Crawford,Riverdale,Pecatonica/Argyle,Lancaster,River Ridge,Belmont,Tri-State Home,Cashton,Wauzeka-Steuben,Stockton-Warren,Kickapoo,Darlington
Boys Soccer 9:00 AM Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational   Badger High School
  Opponent: Badger,Richland Center,Janesville Craig,Sugar River,Westosha Central,Waterford,Lake Mills,Big Foot
Sep 9, 2019 - Mon
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Football 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational    
  Opponent: Edgewood,Darlington,Mount Horeb Middle School,Platteville Middle School,River Valley Middle School,Dodgeville
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Away,Juda Juda High School
Football 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Football: JV Game New Glarus - Monticello  
HS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball Team Dinner   High School Commons
HS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Volleyball Team Dinner    
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Away,Juda Juda High School
District 6:00 PM - 6:30 PM Budget Hearing/Annual Meeting   High School Library
District 6:30 PM Board of Education Meeting   High School Library
Sep 10, 2019 - Tue
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School Small Gym
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Lake Mills,Sugar River  
Volleyball 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Dual Marshall  
Volleyball 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Dual Marshall  
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Lake Mills,Sugar River  
Sep 11, 2019 - Wed
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Sep 12, 2019 - Thu
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School Small Gym
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Mount Horeb Mount Horeb High School
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Albany Belleville Elementary School
HS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Football Team Dinner   High School Commons
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Albany Belleville Elementary School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Mount Horeb Mount Horeb High School
Sep 13, 2019 - Fri
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Football 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Pardeeville  
Sep 14, 2019 - Sat
Volleyball 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Mount Horeb High School
  Opponent: Madison La Follette,Monona Grove,Edgewood,Madison East,Randolph,Mount Horeb
Football 8:30 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
  Opponent: Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School,New Glarus High School,Albany,Baraboo,Boscobel,DeForest,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,McFarland,Monroe,Pecatonica,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Waunakee,Wisconsin Dells,Mount Horeb,Belmont,Southwestern,Holmen,Madison La Follette,St. Ambrose Academy,Prairie du Chien,Brookwood,Hillsboro,Reedsburg,Cassville,North Crawford,Viroqua,Palmyra-Eagle,Darlington,Lancaster,Mauston,River Ridge,Riverdale,Wauzeka-Steuben,Lodi,Mount Horeb Middle School,Cherokee Heights Middle,Gibraltar,Necedah,Sacred Heart Catholic,Southwestern/Cuba City,River Valley
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Waukesha North Waukesha North High School
Boys Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Waukesha North Waukesha North High School
Sep 16, 2019 - Mon
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Pecatonica Belleville Elementary School
Football 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Pardeeville Pardeeville High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Pecatonica Belleville Elementary School
Community Activities/Events 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Cub Scout Sign Up Night   Elementary School Commons
Sep 17, 2019 - Tue
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School Small Gym
Boys Soccer 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Dodgeland/Hustisford Wild Goose Park - Juneau, Wisconsin
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Argyle Belleville Elementary School
Volleyball 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Dual Away,Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School Wisconsin Heights High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Argyle Belleville Elementary School
Volleyball 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Dual Away,Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School Wisconsin Heights High School
Sep 18, 2019 - Wed
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
District 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM OPEN HOUSE   Belleville Elementary School
HS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer (Boys) Team Dinner   High School Commons
Youth Sports 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Youth Basketball Registration   High School Gymnasium
Sep 19, 2019 - Thu
District 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Safety Committee Meeting   High School Office Conference Room
District 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Fall Theater Festival   High School Auditorium
District 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Wellness Committee Meeting   High School Library
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School Small Gym
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Away,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Platteville,Sugar River Belleville High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Match Deerfield Belleville High School
HS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Football Team Dinner   High School Commons
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Away,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Match Deerfield Belleville High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Platteville,Sugar River Belleville High School
Sep 20, 2019 - Fri
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Football 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Waterloo  
Sep 21, 2019 - Sat
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: MS Invitational    
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Waterloo,Turner,Evansville,Fennimore,Pecatonica,Johnson Creek,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Lake Mills
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational    
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Waterloo,Turner,Evansville,Fennimore,Johnson Creek,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Home School Eagles,Lake Mills
Volleyball 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School
  Opponent: Marshall,Albany,Dodgeville,Mineral Point,Portage,Seneca,Iowa-Grant
Football 9:00 PM Cross Country: JV Invitational    
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Waterloo,Turner,Evansville,Fennimore,Johnson Creek,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Home School Eagles,Lake Mills
Sep 23, 2019 - Mon
District 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Professional Development Day    
  Location: Belleville High School, Belleville Elementary School
District 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Fall Theater Festival   High School Auditorium
District 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM District Meeting   High School Library
Football 4:00 PM Cross Country: MS Meet   Wisconsin Heights High School
  Opponent: Mount Horeb Middle School,Sauk Prairie Middle,Wisconsin Heights Middle-High School
Football 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Waterloo Waterloo High School
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Away,New Glarus Middle School New Glarus Middle School
HS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball Team Dinner   High School Commons
HS 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Volleyball Team Dinner    
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Away,New Glarus Middle School New Glarus Middle School
Sep 24, 2019 - Tue
District 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM CLOSED   High School Auditorium
District 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Fall Theater Festival   High School Auditorium
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School Small Gym
District 4:15 PM - 5:45 PM Communication & Engagement Committee Meeting   Dist. Office Conference Room
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Match Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Wisconsin Dells Woodside-Wisconsin Dells
Volleyball 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Dual Away,New Glarus High School New Glarus High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Match Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Volleyball 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Dual Away,New Glarus High School New Glarus High School
Sep 25, 2019 - Wed
District 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM CLOSED   High School Auditorium
District 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Fall Theater Festival   High School Auditorium
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
District 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Financial Aid Night   High School Library
Sep 26, 2019 - Thu
District 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM CLOSED   High School Auditorium
District 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Fall Theater Festival   High School Auditorium
District 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM Dance Team   Elementary School - CH Hageman Gymnasium
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Watertown Luther Prep School,Sugar River New Glarus Elementary School
HS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Football Team Dinner   High School Commons
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Watertown Luther Prep School,Sugar River New Glarus Elementary School
Sep 27, 2019 - Fri
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Football 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Marshall  
Sep 28, 2019 - Sat
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: JV Invitational   Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville
  Opponent: Badger,Turner,Beloit Memorial,Delavan-Darien,Dodgeville,Middleton,Monroe,Oregon,Platteville,Stoughton,Waunakee,Whitewater,Wisconsin Dells,Mount Horeb,Madison La Follette,Monona Grove,Sun Prairie,Logan,Beaver Dam,Madison West,Madison Memorial,Janesville Parker,Darlington,Milton,East Troy,Homestead,Kenosha Indian Trails,Neenah,Oconomowoc,Kenosha Bradford,Rockford (Guilford),Kimberly,Arrowhead,Houston MacArthur Senior,South Milwaukee,Warren Township,Whitnall,Brookfield East,Green Bay Preble,Shorewood,Franklin Elementary,Janesville Craig
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville
  Opponent: Badger,Turner,Beloit Memorial,Delavan-Darien,Dodgeville,Middleton,Monroe,Oregon,Platteville,Stoughton,Waunakee,Whitewater,Wisconsin Dells,Mount Horeb,Madison La Follette,Monona Grove,Sun Prairie,Logan,Beaver Dam,Madison West,Madison Memorial,Janesville Parker,Darlington,Milton,East Troy,Homestead,Kenosha Indian Trails,Neenah,Oconomowoc,Kenosha Bradford,Rockford (Guilford),Kimberly,Arrowhead,Houston MacArthur Senior,South Milwaukee,Warren Township,Whitnall,Brookfield East,Green Bay Preble,Shorewood,Franklin Elementary,Janesville Craig
Volleyball 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Badger High School
  Opponent: Clinton,Fort Atkinson,Williams Bay,Jefferson,Big Foot,Elkhorn,Badger
Volleyball 9:00 AM Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament   Monticello High School
  Opponent: Albany,Barneveld,Black Hawk,Juda,Pecatonica,Monticello
Sep 30, 2019 - Mon
District 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Fall Theater Festival   High School Auditorium
District 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball (Girls) MS Practice   Elementary School - CH Hageman Gymnasium
Football 4:00 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational   Monroe High School
  Opponent: Belleville Middle School,Mount Horeb Middle School,Monroe Middle
HS 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball Practice   High School Gymnasium
Football 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Marshall Marshall Middle School