Category Time Event Opponent Location
Dec 1, 2017 - Fri
HS 3:30 PM - 10:00 PM Science Olympiad Meet   Boyceville
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Columbus Belleville High School
Basketball-Boys 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Columbus Belleville High School
Dec 2, 2017 - Sat
HS 8:00 AM - 11:30 AM ACT Prep Class   Belleville High School
Wrestling 9:00 AM Wrestling: Varsity Invitational   Black Hawk High School
  Opponent: Brodhead,Cuba City,Dodgeville,Parkview,Pecatonica,Richland Center,Mount Horeb,Belmont,Madison Memorial,Sugar River,Lancaster,River Ridge,Black Hawk
Wrestling 9:30 AM Wrestling: JV Invitational   Stoughton High School
  Opponent: Cambridge,Baraboo,Evansville,Fennimore,Lancaster,Monroe,Oregon,Waunakee,Madison La Follette,Cambria-Friesland,Fort Atkinson,Monona Grove,Lodi,Sugar River,Marshfield,Stoughton
HS 3:30 PM - 10:00 PM Science Olympiad Meet   Boyceville
District 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Holiday Gift Shop and Book Fair   Belleville Intermediate School
Dec 4, 2017 - Mon
District 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Special Board Meeting   Belleville High School
Dec 5, 2017 - Tue
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Away,Lake Mills Lake Mills High School
Basketball - Girls 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Girls JV Game Columbus Belleville High School
District 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Professional Educator Compensation Meeting   Belleville High School
Wrestling 6:30 PM Wrestling: JV Match Sugar River,Turner Turner High School
Wrestling 7:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Match Sugar River,Turner Turner High School
Basketball-Boys 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Lake Mills Lake Mills High School
Basketball - Girls 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Columbus Belleville High School
Dec 6, 2017 - Wed
MS 12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Middle School Geography Bee   Belleville High School Auditorium
Dec 8, 2017 - Fri
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Brodhead Belleville High School
Basketball - Girls 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Girls JV Game Away,Poynette Poynette High School
Basketball - Girls 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Poynette Poynette High School
Basketball-Boys 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Brodhead Belleville High School
Dec 9, 2017 - Sat
Wrestling 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM Wrestling: Varsity Invitational   New Glarus High School | Stadium
  Opponent: Brodhead,Cuba City,Dodgeville,Evansville,Monroe,Mount Horeb,Sugar River,Durand/Pecatonica,New Glarus High School
Dec 11, 2017 - Mon
District 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Regular School Board Meeting   Belleville High School
Dec 12, 2017 - Tue
Basketball - Girls 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Girls JV Game Wisconsin Dells Belleville High School
Basketball - Girls 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Wisconsin Dells Belleville High School
Dec 14, 2017 - Thu
HS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Middle/High School Winter Choir Concert   Belleville High School
Dec 15, 2017 - Fri
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Palmyra-Eagle Belleville High School
Basketball - Girls 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Basketball-Boys 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Palmyra-Eagle Belleville High School
Basketball - Girls 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Girls JV Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Dec 16, 2017 - Sat
Wrestling 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Invitational   Richland Center High School
  Opponent: Baraboo,Boscobel,Monroe,Wisconsin Dells,Belmont,Hillsboro,Reedsburg,Sugar River,Mauston,Ithaca,River Ridge,Riverdale,Cashton,,Cochrane Fountain City,Tomah,Richland Center
Dec 18, 2017 - Mon
Basketball - Girls 5:40 PM Basketball: Girls JV Game Away,Evansville Evansville High School
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Away,Mineral Point Mineral Point High School
Basketball - Girls 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Evansville Evansville High School
Basketball-Boys 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Mineral Point Mineral Point High School
Dec 19, 2017 - Tue
HS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Middle/High School Winter Band Concert   Belleville High School
Dec 20, 2017 - Wed
IS 1:45 PM - 3:00 PM Intermediate School Geography Bee   Belleville Intermediate School
Dec 21, 2017 - Thu
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Boys JV Game Away,Poynette Poynette High School
Wrestling 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Wrestling: JV Match Whitewater,Sugar River Belleville Intermediate School
Wrestling 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Match Whitewater,Sugar River Belleville Intermediate School
Basketball-Boys 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Poynette Poynette High School
Dec 22, 2017 - Fri
HS 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM High School Jazz Holiday Tour    
Basketball - Girls 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Basketball: Girls JV Game New Glarus High School Belleville High School
Basketball - Girls 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Game New Glarus High School Belleville High School
Dec 25, 2017 - Mon
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School - Winter Break    
Dec 26, 2017 - Tue
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School - Winter Break    
Dec 27, 2017 - Wed
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School - Winter Break    
Dec 28, 2017 - Thu
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School - Winter Break    
Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Basketball: Girls JV Invitational Milwaukee School of Languages,Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson High School
Basketball - Girls 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational ,Milwaukee School of Languages,Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson High School
Basketball-Boys 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Away,Albany Albany High School
Dec 29, 2017 - Fri
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School - Winter Break    
Wrestling 9:30 AM - 9:00 PM Wrestling: Varsity Invitational   University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
  Opponent: Columbus,Columbus,Deerfield,Hortonville,Racine Park,Stevens Point Area,Watertown,Slinger,Fond du Lac,Monona Grove,Sun Prairie,Lomira,Winneconne,Sugar River,Madison East,Chippewa Falls,Amherst,Antigo,Ashwaubenon,Bonduel,Cedarburg,Chilton,Coleman,Germantown,Grafton,Green Bay West,Hartford Union,Laconia,Laona-Wabeno,Manitowoc Lincoln,Menasha,Mishicot,Mosinee,Neenah,North Fond du Lac,Oconto Falls,Omro,Oshkosh North,Peshtigo,Pittsville,Random Lake,Ripon,Sheboygan Falls,Sturgeon Bay,Valders,Waupaca,Wautoma,West Allis Nathan Hale,West De Pere,Whitefish Bay,Wilmot Union,Green Bay Preble,Tomahawk,West Bend West,Campbellsport,Lourdes Academy
Basketball - Girls 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Basketball: Girls JV Invitational Away,Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson High School
Basketball - Girls 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Basketball: Girls Varsity Invitational Away,Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson High School
Dec 30, 2017 - Sat
Wrestling 9:00 AM Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Sugar River,Lourdes Academy University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh