Category Time Event Opponent Location
Oct 2, 2017 - Mon
Football 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Football: JV Game Cambridge Belleville Sports Complex
Oct 3, 2017 - Tue
District 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Picture Retake Day - All Schools    
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Lake Mills,Sugar River Belleville High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Wisconsin Heights Belleville High School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Wisconsin Heights Belleville High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Lake Mills,Sugar River Belleville High School
Oct 4, 2017 - Wed
Cross Country 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Cross Country Team Dinner   High School Commons
HS 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Senior Financial Aid Night   Belleville High School
Oct 5, 2017 - Thu
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Wisconsin Heights,Sugar River Belleville High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Wisconsin Heights,Sugar River Belleville High School
Oct 6, 2017 - Fri
Football 7:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Cuba City Cuba City High School
Oct 7, 2017 - Sat
Football 9:00 PM Cross Country: JV Invitational   Baertschi Farm
  Opponent: Marshall,New Glarus High School,Poynette,Turner,Brodhead,Evansville,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,Milton,Monroe,Oregon,Parkview,Pecatonica,Platteville,Stoughton,Mount Horeb,Wisconsin Heights,Rio Community School District,Fall River,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Monona Grove,Edgerton,Home School Eagles,Pardeeville,Williams Bay,Madison Country Day,Janesville Parker,Tri-State Home,Albany
Football 9:00 PM - 12:30 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Baertschi Farm
  Opponent: Marshall,New Glarus High School,Poynette,Turner,Brodhead,Evansville,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,Milton,Monroe,Oregon,Parkview,Pecatonica,Platteville,Stoughton,Mount Horeb,Wisconsin Heights,Rio Community School District,Fall River,Shullsburg,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Monona Grove,Edgerton,Home School Eagles,Pardeeville,Madison Country Day,Janesville Parker,Tri-State Home,Albany
Oct 9, 2017 - Mon
Football 5:00 PM Football: JV Game Away,Cuba City Cuba City High School
District 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Regular Board Meeting   Belleville High School
Oct 10, 2017 - Tue
Boys Soccer 4:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Dodgeland Dodgeland High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Away,New Glarus High School New Glarus High School | Stadium
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Away,New Glarus High School New Glarus High School | Stadium
Oct 11, 2017 - Wed
District 5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Fall Festival   Belleville Library park
Oct 12, 2017 - Thu
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:45 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Mount Horeb Mount Horeb High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Waterloo Belleville High School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Waterloo Belleville High School
Boys Soccer 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Mount Horeb Mount Horeb High School
Oct 13, 2017 - Fri
District 5:30 PM STEM Open House   Belleville High School
Football 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Marshall Belleville Sports Complex
Oct 14, 2017 - Sat
Football   Cross Country: Varsity Conference Meet   Lakeside Lutheran High School
  Opponent: Columbus,Marshall,New Glarus High School,Poynette,Waterloo,Wisconsin Heights,Luther Prep,Lakeside Lutheran,Lodi,Lake Mills,Cambridge - Deerfield,Lakeside Lutheran
Volleyball 9:00 AM Volleyball: Girls JV Invitational Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Oct 17, 2017 - Tue
Volleyball 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regionals Prairie du Chien Belleville High School
Oct 18, 2017 - Wed
HS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ACT Prep Class   Belleville High School
Oct 19, 2017 - Thu
Boys Soccer 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Regionals Platteville,Sugar River Reddan Soccer Park
Volleyball 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Regionals Away,Waterloo Waterloo High School
Oct 20, 2017 - Fri
Football 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football: Varsity Playoffs Away,Racine Lutheran Indian Trail High School
Oct 21, 2017 - Sat
Football 11:00 AM - 11:40 AM Cross Country: Varsity Sectionals Away,Fennimore Fennimore High School
Boys Soccer 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Regionals Edgewood,Sugar River Madison College
Oct 23, 2017 - Mon
District 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Red Ribbon Week    
Oct 25, 2017 - Wed
HS 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM 7-12 Parent-Teacher Conferences - 4:30-8pm    
HS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM ACT Prep Class   Belleville High School
Oct 26, 2017 - Thu
Boys Soccer 7:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectionals Sugar River,Mount Horeb Mount Horeb High School
Oct 27, 2017 - Fri
Football 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football: Varsity Playoffs TBA,TBA TBA
Oct 28, 2017 - Sat
Boys Soccer   Soccer: Boys Varsity Sectionals TBA,McFarland Madison College
Oct 30, 2017 - Mon
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School    
District 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Special Board Meeting   Belleville High School
HS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Wrestling Parent/Athlete Meeting   Belleville High School