Category Time Event Opponent Location
Sep 1, 2017 - Fri
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School    
Sep 2, 2017 - Sat
Football 8:45 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Darlington High School
  Opponent: Albany,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,Pecatonica,Richland Center,Wisconsin Heights,Southwestern,Shullsburg,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Mount Horeb,Prairie du Chien,Beaver Dam,Cassville,North Crawford,Riverdale,Lancaster,River Ridge,River Valley,Tri-State Home,Cashton,Stockton-Warren,Darlington
Volleyball 9:00 AM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Richland Center High School
  Opponent: Barneveld,Darlington,Fennimore,Mineral Point,Platteville,Wisconsin Dells,Belmont,Brookwood,Reedsburg,Lodi,North Crawford,La Crosse - Logan,Catholic Central,Richland Center
Boys Soccer 10:10 AM Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational   Big Foot High School
  Opponent: Badger,Richland Center,Janesville Craig,Portage,Sugar River,St. John's Northwestern Military Academy,Westosha Central,Big Foot
Sep 4, 2017 - Mon
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School - Labor Day    
Sep 5, 2017 - Tue
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM First Day of School - Grades 2-12    
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Away,New Glarus Middle School New Glarus High School | Stadium
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Away,Marshall Marshall High School
Boys Soccer 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game McFarland,Sugar River Belleville High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Away,New Glarus Middle School New Glarus High School | Stadium
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Marshall Marshall High School
Boys Soccer 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game McFarland,Sugar River Belleville High School
Sep 6, 2017 - Wed
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM First Day of School - Grade 4K    
HS 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Back to School Night - Grades 9-12 - 6-8pm    
Sep 7, 2017 - Thu
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM First Day of School - Grades K-1    
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Wisconsin Dells Wisconsin Dells High School
Cross Country 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cross Country Team Dinner   High School Commons
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Away,Wisconsin Heights Wisconsin Heights High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Wisconsin Heights Wisconsin Heights High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Wisconsin Dells Wisconsin Dells High School
Sep 8, 2017 - Fri
Boys Soccer 3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational    
  Opponent: Middleton,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Madison La Follette,Reedsburg,Sugar River,Bay Port,Mauston,Waterford,Kimberly,Onalaska,Racine Case,Lakeville North,Neuqua Valley,Park,Peoria (P. Christian),Rosemount,West Bend West,Kaneland,Kaukauna,Pius XI,Wrightstown,Baraboo
  Location: Woodside Sports Complex ? Wisconsin Dells, WI, 1770 HWY 13 , Wisconsin Dells 53965, WI United State
Football 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Lake Mills Lake Mills High School
Sep 9, 2017 - Sat
Football 8:30 AM Cross Country: JV Invitational   Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Albany,Boscobel,Darlington,DeForest,Dodgeville,Fennimore,McFarland,Pecatonica,Platteville,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Stoughton,Wisconsin Dells,Mount Horeb,Wisconsin Heights,Southwestern,Holmen,Madison La Follette,Prairie du Chien,Brookwood,Hillsboro,Reedsburg,Lodi,Cassville,Viroqua,Palmyra-Eagle,Madison Country Day,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,Mauston,Dubuque Senior,Riverdale,Mount Horeb Middle School,Cherokee Heights Middle,Gibraltar,La Crosse Aquinas,Central,Little Chute,MiltonHS,Necedah,Prairie du Chien MS,Reedsburg WEBB Middle,Sacred Heart Catholic,Sauk Prairie Middle,St. Patrick,River Valley
Football 8:30 AM Cross Country: MS Invitational   Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Albany,Boscobel,Darlington,DeForest,Dodgeville,Fennimore,McFarland,Pecatonica,Platteville,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Stoughton,Wisconsin Dells,Mount Horeb,Wisconsin Heights,Southwestern,Holmen,Madison La Follette,Prairie du Chien,Brookwood,Hillsboro,Reedsburg,Lodi,Cassville,Viroqua,Palmyra-Eagle,Madison Country Day,Iowa-Grant,Lancaster,Mauston,Dubuque Senior,Riverdale,Mount Horeb Middle School,Cherokee Heights Middle,Gibraltar,La Crosse Aquinas,Central,Little Chute,MiltonHS,Necedah,Prairie du Chien MS,Reedsburg WEBB Middle,Sacred Heart Catholic,Sauk Prairie Middle,St. Patrick,River Valley
Volleyball 8:30 AM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Brodhead
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Albany,Argyle,Beloit F J Turner,Evansville,Juda,Monroe,Monticello,Whitewater,Lake Mills,Brodhead
Football 8:30 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Spring Green Municipal Golf Course
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Boscobel,Darlington,DeForest,Dodgeville,Fennimore,Iowa-Grant,McFarland,Monroe,Pecatonica,Platteville,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Wisconsin Dells,Wisconsin Heights,Southwestern,Holmen,Madison La Follette,Monona Grove,Portage,Mount Horeb,Prairie du Chien,Brookwood,Hillsboro,Reedsburg,Cassville,North Crawford,Viroqua,Palmyra-Eagle,Madison Country Day,Lancaster,Mauston,River Ridge,Dubuque Senior,Riverdale,Mount Horeb Middle School,Cherokee Heights Middle,Gibraltar,La Crosse Aquinas,Little Chute,MiltonHS,Necedah,Prairie du Chien MS,Reedsburg WEBB Middle,Sacred Heart Catholic,Sauk Prairie Middle,St. Patrick,Lodi,River Valley
Boys Soccer 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Invitational    
  Opponent: Middleton,Richland Center,Sauk Prairie,Madison La Follette,Reedsburg,Sugar River,Bay Port,Mauston,Waterford,Kimberly,Onalaska,Racine Case,Lakeville North,Neuqua Valley,Park,Peoria (P. Christian),Rosemount,White Bear Lake Area,West Bend West,Kaneland,Kaukauna,Pius XI,Wrightstown,Baraboo
  Location: Woodside Sports Complex ? Wisconsin Dells, WI, 1770 HWY 13 , Wisconsin Dells 53965, WI United State
Boys Soccer 9:00 AM Soccer: Boys JV Game Dodgeville,Sugar River Belleville Sports Complex
Sep 11, 2017 - Mon
Football 4:30 PM Cross Country: MS Invitational   Dodgeville High School
  Opponent: Boscobel,River Valley,Edgewood,Bluff View Intermediate,Lancaster MS,Mount Horeb Middle School,Dodgeville
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Away,Juda Juda High School
Football 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Football: JV Game Lake Mills Belleville Sports Complex
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Away,Juda Juda High School
District 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM School District Annual Meeting/Regular Board Meeting   Belleville High School
Sep 12, 2017 - Tue
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Luther Prep,Sugar River Belleville High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game New Glarus High School Belleville High School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game New Glarus High School Belleville High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Luther Prep,Sugar River Belleville High School
Sep 14, 2017 - Thu
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Platteville,Sugar River Belleville High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Away,Waterloo Waterloo High School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Waterloo Waterloo High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Platteville,Sugar River Belleville High School
Sep 15, 2017 - Fri
Volleyball 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Albany Belleville Intermediate School
Volleyball 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Albany Belleville Intermediate School
Football 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,New Glarus High School New Glarus High School | Stadium
Sep 16, 2017 - Sat
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Belleville High School
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Waterloo,Beloit F J Turner,Dodgeville,Evansville,Milton,Pecatonica,Wisconsin Heights,Johnson Creek,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Home School Eagles,Lake Mills
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: MS Invitational   Belleville High School
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Waterloo,Beloit F J Turner,Dodgeville,Evansville,Milton,Pecatonica,Wisconsin Heights,Johnson Creek,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Home School Eagles,Lake Mills
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: JV Invitational   Belleville High School
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Waterloo,Beloit F J Turner,Dodgeville,Evansville,Milton,Pecatonica,Wisconsin Heights,Johnson Creek,Holy Family,St. Ambrose Academy,Clinton,Home School Eagles,Lake Mills
Volleyball 10:00 AM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational   Iowa-Grant Elementary/Middle School
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Dodgeville,Mineral Point,Portage,Highland,Seneca,Iowa-Grant
Boys Soccer 10:00 AM - 11:45 AM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Monroe Monroe High School
Boys Soccer 11:45 AM - 1:15 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Monroe Monroe High School
Sep 18, 2017 - Mon
Football 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Football: JV Game New Glarus - Monticello Belleville Sports Complex
HS 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Powder Puff Football Game - 7pm    
Sep 19, 2017 - Tue
Football 4:30 PM Cross Country: JV Conference Meet   Cambridge High School
  Opponent: Columbus,Marshall,New Glarus High School,Poynette,Waterloo,Wisconsin Heights,Luther Prep,Lakeside Lutheran,Lodi,Lake Mills,Cambridge - Deerfield,Cambridge - Deerfield
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Argyle Belleville Intermediate School
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Lakeside Lutheran Lakeside Lutheran High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Away,Cambridge Cambridge High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Argyle Belleville Intermediate School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Away,Cambridge Cambridge High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Lakeside Lutheran Lakeside Lutheran High School
Sep 20, 2017 - Wed
HS 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Homecoming 'Scoopie' Night at Culver's in New Glarus - 5-7pm   Culver's in New Glarus
Sep 21, 2017 - Thu
Volleyball 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Pecatonica Belleville Intermediate School
Volleyball 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Pecatonica Belleville Intermediate School
HS 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Homecoming Pep Rally - 7pm    
Sep 22, 2017 - Fri
HS 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Homecoming Parade - 2:30pm   Main Street
MS 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Middle School - Back to School Night Picnic    
Football 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Waterloo Belleville Sports Complex
Sep 23, 2017 - Sat
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: JV Invitational   Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville
  Opponent: Badger,Beloit Memorial,Delavan-Darien,Dodgeville,Middleton,Monroe,Oregon,Platteville,Stoughton,Waunakee,Wisconsin Dells,Madison La Follette,Monona Grove,Sun Prairie,Mount Horeb,La Crosse Logan,Beaver Dam,Madison West,Madison Memorial,Janesville Parker,Darlington,Milton,Turner,East Troy,Homestead,Neenah,Elkhorn,Oconomowoc,Whitewater,Kenosha Bradford,Rockford (Guilford),Kimberly,Arrowhead,Houston MacArthur Senior,South Milwaukee,Warren Township,Westby Area,Whitnall,DeForest,Janesville Craig
Football 9:00 AM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   Blackhawk Golf Course - Janesville
  Opponent: Badger,Beloit Memorial,Delavan-Darien,Dodgeville,Middleton,Monroe,Oregon,Platteville,Stoughton,Waunakee,Wisconsin Dells,Madison La Follette,Monona Grove,Sun Prairie,Mount Horeb,La Crosse Logan,Beaver Dam,Madison West,Madison Memorial,Janesville Parker,Darlington,Milton,Turner,East Troy,Homestead,Neenah,Elkhorn,Oconomowoc,Whitewater,Kenosha Bradford,Rockford (Guilford),Kimberly,Arrowhead,Houston MacArthur Senior,South Milwaukee,Warren Township,Westby Area,Whitnall,DeForest,Green Bay Preble,Janesville Craig
HS 8:00 PM - 12:00 AM Homecoming Dance - 8pm    
Sep 25, 2017 - Mon
District 8:00 AM - 3:25 PM No School    
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Football 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Football: JV Game Away,Waterloo Waterloo High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
Sep 26, 2017 - Tue
Volleyball 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 7th Game Black Hawk Belleville Intermediate School
Boys Soccer 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Lodi,Sugar River Belleville High School
Volleyball 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Volleyball: Girls JV Game Marshall Belleville High School
Volleyball 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Volleyball: Girls 8th Game Black Hawk Belleville Intermediate School
Volleyball 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game Marshall Belleville High School
Boys Soccer 6:45 PM - 8:15 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Lodi,Sugar River Belleville High School
Sep 27, 2017 - Wed
District 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Special Board Meeting   Belleville High School
Sep 28, 2017 - Thu
Boys Soccer 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Soccer: Boys Varsity Game Sugar River,Columbus Columbus High School
IS 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Open House - Intermediate School-5:30 and Elementary-6:15    
Boys Soccer 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Soccer: Boys JV Game Sugar River,Columbus Columbus High School
Sep 29, 2017 - Fri
Football 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Football: Varsity Game Away,Cambridge Cambridge High School
Sep 30, 2017 - Sat
Football 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Cross Country: Varsity Invitational   UW Platteville
  Opponent: New Glarus High School,Albany,Brodhead,Dodgeville,Evansville,Iowa-Grant,McFarland,Monroe,River Valley,Sauk Prairie,Mount Horeb,Wisconsin Heights,Southwestern,St. Ambrose Academy,Prairie du Chien,Edgewood,Hillsboro,Cassville,Madison Country Day,Darlington,Lancaster,River Ridge,Wauzeka-Steuben,Lodi,Platteville