Category Time Event Opponent Location
Mar 1, 2017 - Wed
HS 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM NHS Induction Ceremony    
HS 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Washington D.C. Parent Meeting    
Mar 3, 2017 - Fri
Basketball-Boys 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Basketball: Boys Varsity Game Away,New Glarus High School New Glarus High School | Stadium
Mar 6, 2017 - Mon
HS 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Capitol Conference Math Meet   Lake Mills High School
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
District 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Ad Hoc Professional Educator Committee (Alternative Compensation)    
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game Away,Monticello Monticello High School
HS 6:30 PM Post Prom Junior Parent Meeting   Belleville High School
Mar 7, 2017 - Tue
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game Away,Albany Albany High School
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game Away,Albany Albany High School
Mar 8, 2017 - Wed
IS 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Intermediate School Spring Concert    
Mar 9, 2017 - Thu
District 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Steering Committee/Building Advisory Committee Meeting    
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game Argyle Belleville Intermediate School
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game Argyle Belleville Intermediate School
Mar 10, 2017 - Fri
HS 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Musical    
Mar 11, 2017 - Sat
HS 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Musical    
Mar 12, 2017 - Sun
HS 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Musical    
Mar 13, 2017 - Mon
Softball   Softball Practice    
District 12:15 PM - 3:30 PM Early Release    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game Juda Belleville Intermediate School
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game Juda Belleville Intermediate School
District 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Regular Board Meeting    
Mar 14, 2017 - Tue
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
HS 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Science Night/Soup Supper    
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game Pecatonica Belleville Intermediate School
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game Pecatonica Belleville Intermediate School
Mar 15, 2017 - Wed
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
HS 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM 7-12 Parent Teacher Conferences    
Mar 16, 2017 - Thu
IS 3:45 PM - 7:15 PM PK-6 Parent Teacher Conferences    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Mar 17, 2017 - Fri
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Mar 20, 2017 - Mon
Baseball   Baseball Practice   Belleville
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game Away,Barneveld Barneveld High School
Mar 21, 2017 - Tue
IS 3:45 PM - 7:15 PM PK-6 Parent Teacher Conferences    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game New Glarus Middle School Belleville High School
Track and Field 5:00 PM Track and Field: Varsity Invitational   UW Platteville
  Opponent: Boscobel,Fennimore,Monroe,Pecatonica,Platteville,River Valley,Benton,Mount Horeb,Prairie du Chien,DeSoto,North Crawford,Sugar River,Darlington,Lancaster,Stevens Point Area
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game New Glarus Middle School Belleville High School
Mar 22, 2017 - Wed
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Mar 23, 2017 - Thu
District 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Steering Committee/Building Advisory Committee Meeting    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Basketball-Boys 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Basketball: Boys 7th Game Away,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
Basketball-Boys 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Basketball: Boys 8th Game Away,Black Hawk Black Hawk High School
Mar 24, 2017 - Fri
District 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM Early Release - end of Term 3    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Mar 25, 2017 - Sat
Track and Field 9:00 AM Track and Field: Varsity Invitational   UW Platteville
  Opponent: Cambridge,Albany,Boscobel,Brodhead,Deerfield,Evansville,Fennimore,Parkview,Richland Center,Southwestern,Westby Area,Benton,Prairie du Chien,Sugar River,Madison Country Day,Darlington,Wauzeka-Steuben,Bangor,Lena-Winslow,Northeast,Potosi,Lodi,Dodgeland,Lancaster
Mar 27, 2017 - Mon
District 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM No School - Spring Break    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Mar 28, 2017 - Tue
District 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM No School - Spring Break    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Girls Soccer 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls JV Scrimmage Sugar River,Platteville Legion Park Field
Girls Soccer 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Soccer: Girls Varsity Scrimmage Sugar River,Platteville Platteville High School
Mar 29, 2017 - Wed
District 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM No School - Spring Break    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Mar 30, 2017 - Thu
District 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM No School - Spring Break    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium
Mar 31, 2017 - Fri
District 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM No School - Spring Break    
Softball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Softball Practice   Small Gym
Baseball 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball Practice   CH Hageman Gymnasium